Summary of Commission Assignments

You are here: Home » Departments » Commission » Summary of Commission Assignments

Alma Adams

DepartmentElected Official/Department Head
Bureau of Land Management Paul Briggs
Clerk Liaison Jon Whittaker
Engineer Steve Platt
Floods and Water (Parowan Valley) Steve Platt / Bryan Thiriot
Forest Service Veronica Magnuson
Human Resource Adrion Walker
HWY 143/National Scenic Byway Nancy Dalton
Library / Bookmobile Steve Decker / Kristen Robinson / Patricia Tomkins
National Park Service (NPS) Jeff Bradybaugh
Natural Resources Mike Worthen
Parowan Airport Cleve Matheson
Parowan Gap Heritage Com. Nancy Dalton
Prairie Dogs Jessica VanWoeart
Recorder Liaison Carri Jeffries
Roads Preston Nelson
Solid Waste Bruce Anderson
SUPAC Wes Curtis
USU Extension Service Chad Reid / Kathy Riggs
Weeds Chad Reid / Kacy Adams
UAC CommitteesAdam Trupp
Lands and Resources
RS2477 Roads
Taxation & Revenue
Transportation

Mike Bleak

DepartmentElected Official/Department Head
Assessor LiaisonCindy Bulloch
Cedar City Airport
Cedar City Chamber of Com.Chris McCormick
Children’s Justice CenterStephanie Furnival
Council on AgingCurtis Crawford
Economic Development Danny Stewart
Emergency Management George Colson
Fair Joyce Evans
Fire DepartmentsRyan Riddle
Floods & Water (Cedar Valley)Steve Platt / Bryan Thiriot
Frontier Homestead St. ParkTodd Prince
ITJared Wilson
JailKen C. / Joanna Cuthers
Job ServiceDavid Busk
Outdoor RecreationMaria Twitchell
PlannerReed Erickson
Planning & ZoningChad Nay
Sheriff LiaisonKen Carpenter
Shooting RangeGene Roundy
TourismMaria Twitchell
Utah Summer GamesCasey McClellan
UAC CommitteesAdam Trupp
Indigent Defense Board
Intergovernmental Relations
Law Enforcement / Corrections

Paul Cozzens

DepartmentElected Official/Department Head
Auditor LiaisonDan Jessen
Attorney LiaisonChad Dotson
BuildingsChad Nay
CICWCDPaul Monroe
Diamond Z ArenaLarry Olds
Five County AOGBryan Thiriot
Floods & Water (Beryl Valley)Steve Platt / Bryan Thiriot
Health & Human Services CouncilCarrie Dennis
Janitorial ServicesChad Nay / Reed Erickson
Justice CourtLori Eichelberger
Mental HealthMike Deal
Public HealthDr. David Blodgett
Regional Waste WaterEric Bonzo
TelevisionDennis Johnson
Treasurer LiaisonNicole Rosenberg
Volunteer CenterTracy Garrett
UAC CommitteesAdam Trupp
Show Comments